Reevy Hill Primary School

Interactive bar

Search
Close  
Translate
Close  

Governor Roles and Members

Name

Governor Type

Appointed

End Date

Term

Details of Pecuniary Interest ;

Mrs S Lord

Chair of Local Governing Body

11th March 2015

 

4 years

Nil

Mr P Coleman

Vice Chair of Local Governing Body     

16th Nov 2014

 

4 years

Governor’s wife is a Teaching Assistant with Tyldesley Primary School     

Mrs M Ridsdale

Headteacher

1st Sept 2018 

 

Ongoing   

Nil

Mrs S Smith

Staff

4th Jan 2017

 

4 years

Nil

Mr P Halliwell

Appointed

1st March 2015

 

4 years

Nil

Mr B Wilson

Appointed

1st June 2016

 

4 years

Chair of Leading Learners Trust and Governor at Fred Longworth High School  

Mr L Povah

Appointed

11th July 2019

 

4 years

Nil

Mrs J Shorrock 

Deputy Headteacher

1st Sept 2018

 

Ongoing

Observer role if attendance at meeting is required

Mrs K Pritchard

Parent

3rd Nov 2014

 

4 years

Nil (no longer an acting governor - Jan 2019)

Mr K Royle

Appointed

19th Nov 2012

 

4 years

Nil (no longer an acting governor - Sept 2018)

Mr J Smith

Appointed

17th Nov 2014

 

4 years

Nil (no longer an acting governor - Sept 2018)

Information

Top